Logotipo Ipharm ES EN FR Ir a Inicio

LEGAL WARNING AND PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAR WARNING

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, INSTALPHARM, S.L. informs you that you are the owner of the website: www.ipharm.es in accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, INSTALPHARM, S.L., notifies the following data: the owner of this website is INSTALPHARM, S.L. with NIF: B-46703914, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Valencia Volume: 2,814 Book: 130 of the General Section, Folio: 52, Section 8, Sheet: V-1,954 6th registration and registered office at Calle Pastor Aycart, 38-B , 46026 from Valencia. The email address for contacting the company is: instalpharm@ipharm.es.com.

1. USER AND LIABILITY REGIME

The navigation through, access and use of the websites of INSTALPHARM, SL, grants the user condition, by which they accept, when browsing the page of INSTALPHARM, SL, all the conditions of use that are established here without damaging the application of the corresponding mandatory legal regulations as appropriate. The website of INSTALPHARM, S.L. It provides a great diversity of information, services and data. The user assumes responsibility for the correct use of the websites. This responsibility will extend to: The veracity and legality of the information provided by the user in the forms issued to INSTALPHARM, S.L., to access certain content or services offered by the web.

The use of the information, services and data offered by INSTALPHARM, S.L. against the provisions of these conditions, the Law, morals, good customs or public order or that, in another case, may involve injury to the rights of third parties or the operation of the websites. For this purpose, the User will refrain from using any of the contents for illegal purposes or effects, prohibited in this text, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the contents, other Users or any Internet user (hardware and software). Users will be liable for damages of any nature that the company that owns the website may suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of breach of any of the obligations arising from the use of the Website and this privacy policy.

In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs of the web.

2. LINK POLICY AND LIABILITY EXEMPTIONS INSTALPHARM, S.L.

It is not responsible for the content of the web pages that the user can access through the links established on their websites and declares that in no case will they examine or exercise any control over the content of other web pages. It also does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages outside its property that can be accessed through the links.

INSTALPHARM, S.L. declares that it has taken all necessary measures to avoid any damage that may arise from browsing its web pages. Consequently, INSTALPHARM, S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for any damage that the user may suffer due to Internet browsing.

INSTALPHARM, S.L. is not responsible for any damages or losses of any kind caused by the User that result in failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that cause the suspension, cancellation, installation or interruption of the web service during the provision thereof or with character previous. Access to the web: www.ipharm.es does not imply the obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of viruses or any other harmful computer element. It corresponds to the User, in any case, the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

NSTALPHARM, S.L. is not responsible for the damages produced in the computer equipment, documents and / or records of the Users or third parties during the provision of the service on the Portal.

3.ADVERTISING

The website: www.ipharm.es does not host advertising or sponsored content from third parties.

4. MODIFICATIONS

INSTALPHARM, S.L. reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in the content of its websites, both in terms of the contents of the websites and their conditions of use or the general conditions of contract. Such modifications may be made, through their websites, in any form admissible by law and will be mandatory for as long as they are published on the website and until they are modified by subsequent ones.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of its pages belong, by themselves or as an assignee, to INSTALPHARM, SL. They will, therefore, be protected works with intellectual property by the Spanish legal system and they will be able to apply both the Spanish and community regulations in this field, as well as the international treaties related to the subject and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages is expressly prohibited without the explicit consent of INSTALPHARM, S.L.

Also, INSTALPHARM, S.L. reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the improper use of its web pages and contents or for breach of these conditions.

6. LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and INSTALPHARM, S.L. will be governed by current Spanish regulations and will be competent to decide on any dispute that may arise between the user and INSTALPHARM, S.L. the courts of the locality of Valencia. For more information: instalpharm@ipharm.es

PRIVACY POLICY

In INSTALPHARM, S.L. We work to guarantee privacy in the processing of your personal data. We have updated our Privacy Policy to clearly inform how we collect, use and safeguard the data of the people who contact our Organization:

1. Responsible for the treatment

The interested party that facilitates INSTALPHARM, S.L. Personal data through paper forms, email or by other means (for example, social networks) is informed that the processing of your data is carried out by: INSTALPHARM, S.L. with CIF B-46703914 and registered office at Pastor Aycart Street, 38-B, 46026 of Valencia. Telephone: +0034 960 440 077. Email: instalpharm@ipharm.es

We also inform you that we have a Data Protection Delegate (DPD) that ensures compliance with data protection regulations at INSTALPHARM, S.L .. The contact details of our DPD are: Consultoría de Territorio y Paisaje S.L. Street: Juan Ramón Jiménez 22, Bajo A 46006 Valencia (Spain) . Phone: +0034 961941212. Email: dpd@coterpa.com

2. Purposes of data processing

The interested party is informed that the communication or facilitation of any personal data by any means implies the provision of their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of their personal data by INSTALPHARM, S.L. for the following purposes:

1. Contact the sender of the information, respond to your request, request or query and follow up later.
2. Manage, where appropriate, your service and carry out the service contracted by the client, its billing and collection.
3. Manage and control the client portfolio.
4. Evaluate and manage, where appropriate, your curriculum vitae for selection processes that adapt to your professional profile and carry out the necessary actions for the selection and hiring of staff.
5.The prospective offer of products and services to customers.

3. Consent to data processing

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 General of Data Protection of the European Parliament and of the Council of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, INSTALPHARM, SL informs the interested parties that the personal data collected by the company through paper forms or email, will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of INSTALPHARM, S.L. in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties.

As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use them in order to be able to retain the relationship between the parties.

4. Duration of data processing

• The data for the management of the relationship with the client and the billing and collection of services will be kept for the entire time the contract is in force. Once said relationship is terminated, where appropriate, the data may be kept for the time required by the applicable legislation and until they prescribe the possible responsibilities arising from the contract.
• The data for the management of inquiries and requests will be kept for the time necessary to respond to them, with a maximum period of one year.
• The data related to comments on our products will be maintained during the validity and publicity of the products or services to which they refer, unless your wish is expressed that they be deleted at any time.
• The data for the sending of commercial communications and elaboration of commercial profiles of our products or services will be kept indefinitely until, in your case, you express your will to suppress them.
• Resume data for selection processes will be kept for three months.

5. Legitimation for data processing

• The legal basis for the processing of your data for purposes 1 to 4 is the execution of the corresponding service provision.
• The prospective offer of products and services to clients is based on the satisfaction of the legitimate business interest consisting in being able to offer our clients the contracting of other products or services and thus achieve their loyalty. Said legitimate interest is recognized by the applicable legal regulations (General Data Protection Regulation), which expressly allows the processing of personal data on that legal basis for direct marketing purposes.
However, we remind you that you have the right to object to this processing of your data, being able to do so by any means described in this Policy.
• The basis for sending commercial communications to non-client users is the consent that has been requested, and may be revoked at any time. The withdrawal of such consent will not affect the execution of the contract in any case, but the data processing for that purpose carried out previously will not lose its legality due to the fact that the consent has been revoked.
• The basis for the treatment of the curriculum vitae is the consent granted by the candidate when sending the same to participate in selection processes.

6. Communication of your data

The data will be communicated to the following entities:

• To financial institutions through which the management of collections and payments is articulated.
• To the competent Public Administrations, in the cases provided for in the Law and for the purposes defined therein.
• For the fulfillment of the services offered, INSTALPHARM, S.L. It is obliged to provide certain user data to other companies that collaborate with the provision of the service. In any case, the data provided to these third parties are strictly necessary for the provision of the required service.

7.Your rights

Everyone who provides us with their data has the following rights:

• Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

• Under the conditions set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data or their portability, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

• In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. If you have granted consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. In these cases we will stop processing the data or, where appropriate, stop doing so for that specific purpose, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

• All the aforementioned rights can be exercised through the means of contact listed in the section “Responsible for the treatment” of this Privacy Policy.

• In the event of any violation of your rights, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in your exercise, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (contact details accessible at www.agpd.es) or another competent control authority. You can also get more information about the rights that assist you by contacting these organizations.

The rights can be exercised by means of communication sent together with a photocopy of the DNI to the email address instalpharm@ipharm.es.

8. Third party data

If you provide data from third parties, you assume the responsibility of informing them in advance of everything provided in article 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation under the conditions established in said provision.

INSTALPHARM, S.L. informs the user that at no time may he use or usurp the identity of another person or communicate his personal data in the field of relations with INSTALPHARM, S.L. unless concurrence of legally constituted representation, so the user undertakes to provide exclusively personal data corresponding to his own identity, adequate, relevant, accurate and true, the user being solely responsible for the consequences of the use of personal data outside their person or false against INSTALPHARM, SL, the person whose identity has been supplanted and any third party harmed. If the user is a minor or incapacitated, it is necessary to have the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives in order to provide any personal information to INSTALPHARM, S.L.

INSTALPHARM, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legal or customary requirements.

© 2019 Instalpharm S.L. | Legal Warning and Privacy Policy | Design and Development: Reciclart Studio